CompTIA RF0-001 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the RF0-001 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing CompTIA RF0-001 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing CompTIA RF0-001 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: RF0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 162 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CompTIA RF0-001 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CompTIA RF0-001 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CompTIA RF0-001 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
In order to pass CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
What do you think of using ITCertKing CompTIA RF0-001 exam dumps? ITCertKing CompTIA RF0-001 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
RF0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RF0-001_exam.html
NO.1 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD
CompTIA RF0-001 certification RF0-001
NO.2 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 pdf RF0-001
NO.3 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 answers real questions RF0-001 pdf RF0-001 demo
NO.4 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump RF0-001 demo RF0-001 RF0-001 braindump RF0-001
NO.5 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 exam simulations RF0-001 RF0-001 dumps RF0-001
NO.6 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions RF0-001 demo RF0-001 braindump
NO.7 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B
CompTIA RF0-001 exam RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions RF0-001 practice test RF0-001 RF0-001 exam dumps RF0-001
NO.9 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 dumps
NO.10 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.11 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf RF0-001 certification training RF0-001 study guide RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001 test answers
NO.12 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 exam RF0-001 RF0-001 test questions
NO.13 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.14 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 pdf RF0-001
NO.15 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps RF0-001 RF0-001 questions RF0-001 original questions RF0-001
NO.16 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D
CompTIA demo RF0-001 test answers RF0-001 RF0-001 exam dumps RF0-001 braindump
NO.17 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test RF0-001 certification training RF0-001 RF0-001 braindump RF0-001 exam prep RF0-001
NO.18 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training RF0-001 practice test RF0-001 study guide
NO.19 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions RF0-001 RF0-001 practice test RF0-001
NO.20 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf RF0-001 exam simulations RF0-001 RF0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RF0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论