2014年1月18日星期六

Latest 010-002 study materials

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for MYSQL 010-002 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 010-002 exam.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the MYSQL 010-002 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the MYSQL 010-002 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Exam Code: 010-002
Exam Name: MYSQL (Certified MySQL Associate (English))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the MYSQL 010-002 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass MYSQL 010-002 exam? MYSQL 010-002 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. MYSQL certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by MYSQL certification exam. 010-002 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

010-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

NO.1 A MySQL table has ...
Select the best response.
A. zero or more columns, and zero or more rows.
B. zero or more columns, and one or more rows.
C. one or more columns, and zero or more rows.
D. one or more columns, and one or more rows.
Answer: C

MYSQL   010-002 practice test   010-002 dumps   010-002   010-002 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following statements will discard the existing database called world?
Select the best response.
A. DELETE DATABASE world
B. DROP DATABASE world
C. REMOVE DATABASE world
D. TRUNCATE DATABASE world
Answer: B

MYSQL exam   010-002 test   010-002

NO.3 Which of the following statements can be used to list all databases that are accessible to the current
user?
Select the best response.
A. LIST DATABASES
B. SHOW DATABASES
C. DISPLAY DATABASES
D. VIEW DATABASES
Answer: B

MYSQL practice test   010-002 exam   010-002 original questions   010-002 certification   010-002 test

NO.4 Which part of a SELECT statement specifies the tables from which data is to be retrieved?
Select the best response.
A. The SELECT list.
B. The FROM clause.
C. The WHERE clause.
D. The LIMIT clause.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 questions

NO.5 In the context of database transactions, the atomicity property guarantees that...
Select the best response.
A. during a transaction, rows are processed one at a time.
B. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are immediately committed.
C. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are committed or rolled back as one unit.
D. other transactions cannot see the changes made in other ongoing uncommitted transactions.
Answer: C

MYSQL test answers   010-002 exam prep   010-002   010-002 certification

NO.6 The table Country contains the following rows:
+--------------------------+------------+
| Name | Population |
+--------------------------+------------+
| Nauru | 12000 |
| Turks and Caicos Islands | 17000 |
| Tuvalu | 12000 |
| Wallis and Futuna | 15000 |
+--------------------------+------------+
Which of the following statements will return all rows in the table, sorted by the value in the Population
column?
Select the best response.
A. SELECT Name, Population ASC
FROM Country
B. SELECT Name, ORDER BY Population
FROM Country
C. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
GROUP BY Population ASC
D. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
ORDER BY Population
Answer: D

MYSQL   010-002   010-002   010-002 test questions   010-002 study guide

NO.7 A table is successfully created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE numbers (
double_number double,
decimal_number decimal(2,1)
)
One row is successfully inserted into the numbers table. At this point, the table contains the following
data:
+---------------+----------------+
| double_number | decimal_number |
+---------------+----------------+
| 1.5 | 2.5 |
+---------------+----------------+
The row is updated by executing the following statement:
UPDATE numbers
SET double_number = double_number + 0.25,
decimal_number = decimal_number + 0.01
Which values are now stored in the double_number and decimal_number columns of the updated row?
Select the best response.
A. 1.8 and 2.5
B. 1.75 and 2.5
C. 1.8 and 2.51
D. 1.75 and 2.51
Answer: B

MYSQL demo   010-002   010-002 exam simulations

NO.8 Which statement can be used to list all columns in the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DISPLAY COLUMNS FROM City
B. SHOW COLUMNS FROM City
C. SHOW COLUMNS LIKE 'City'
D. SHOW City COLUMNS
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 pdf   010-002 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of the SQL WHERE clause?
In SQL statements, the WHERE clause specifies ...
Select the best response.
A. the tables from which data is to be retrieved.
B. a condition to filter for only specific rows.
C. a condition to filter for only specific groups defined by a GROUP BY clause.
D. a number to limit the number of rows that is operated upon by the statement.
Answer: B

MYSQL test questions   010-002 original questions   010-002 answers real questions   010-002   010-002

NO.10 The default database contains a table called City. Which of the following statements may be executed
to obtain a statement that could be used to (re-)create the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DESCRIBE City
B. DESCRIBE TABLE City
C. SHOW TABLE City
D. SHOW CREATE TABLE City
Answer: D

MYSQL questions   010-002 demo   010-002 study guide   010-002   010-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论