2014年1月5日星期日

E20-545 latest EMC certification exam questions and answers published

You can now get EMC E20-545 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EMC E20-545 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EMC E20-545 training materials, because you have to find the best EMC E20-545 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EMC E20-545 certification exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the EMC E20-545 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Are you still upset about how to pass EMC certification E20-545 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about EMC certification E20-545 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about EMC certification E20-545 exam. Do you want to pass EMC certification E20-545 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-545 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of EMC certification E20-545 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest EMC certification E20-545 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass EMC certification E20-545 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of EMC certification E20-545 exam online as a try.

E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

NO.1 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.2 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 certification training   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545 test questions

NO.3 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545

NO.4 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-545 questions   E20-545   E20-545 test answers

NO.5 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 exam dumps   E20-545

NO.6 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC   E20-545 test   E20-545   E20-545

NO.7 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 exam   E20-545 braindump   E20-545   E20-545 demo

NO.8 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 original questions   E20-545

NO.9 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 original questions   E20-545   E20-545 pdf

NO.10 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 practice test

NO.11 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-545 practice test   E20-545 exam   E20-545 demo

NO.12 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-545 test answers   E20-545   E20-545 answers real questions   E20-545 original questions

NO.13 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-545 study guide   E20-545

NO.14 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-545   E20-545 study guide   E20-545

NO.15 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 exam simulations   E20-545 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论