2013年12月1日星期日

Exam 9A0-097 questions and answers

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Since Adobe 9A0-097 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Are you still upset about how to pass Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam. Do you want to pass Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam and help them get the Adobe 9A0-097 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam.

Adobe 9A0-097 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Adobe related certification you have. If you have Adobe 9A0-097 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: 9A0-097
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

9A0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following options will you select in Adobe Encore's Project panel to check the DVD
transcoded state of the asset?
A. DVD Transcode Settings
B. Blu-ray Transcode Settings
C. Blu-ray Transcode Status
D. DVD Transcode Status
Answer: D

Adobe exam   9A0-097   9A0-097 demo

NO.2 For which of the following elements of a Premiere Pro project can you specify locations under scratch
disk tab in the New Project dialog box?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preview Audio
B. Edited Sequences
C. Preview Video
D. Captured Audio
E. Captured Video
Answer:A,C, D, E,

Adobe   9A0-097   9A0-097 original questions   9A0-097

NO.3 Which of the following tabs in the New Sequence Dialog box allows you to control the number of video
tracks and the number and type of audio tracks for the new sequences you create?
A. General
B. Audio Settings
C. Sequence Presets
D. Tracks
Answer: D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-097   9A0-097   9A0-097 pdf

NO.4 You want to add a zoom effect to a slide. What will be the resulted affect of this effect on the image?
A. Flipped image
B. Rolling image
C. Cropped image
D. Change in the image's magnification
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-097 test   9A0-097 certification   9A0-097

NO.5 Which menu item is related to the layer set that links to the previous submenu when chapter indexes
are created?
A. Next button
B. Button name
C. Chapter button
D. Previous button
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-097   9A0-097   9A0-097

NO.6 . Which of the following tools in Flowchart moves the manually placed items in the Flowchart?
A. Move tool
B. Edit tool
C. Selection tool
D. Direct Select tool
Answer: A

Adobe pdf   9A0-097 practice test   9A0-097

NO.7 Which of the following components of Onlocation records and plays back video clips?
A. Image Viewer and Recorder
B. Field Monitor
C. Digital Video Recorder
D. Sureshot
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-097 exam   9A0-097 exam

NO.8 Which of the following steps will you take to apply an effect to a clip?
A. Right click on the clip and select Insert Effect.
B. Drag the effect to the last clip in the Timeline.
C. Drag the effect to a clip in the Timeline panel.
D. Right click on the effect in the Effect panel and select Send to a Clip.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-097 practice test   9A0-097 certification   9A0-097 answers real questions   9A0-097   9A0-097

NO.9 In which format the closed captions are exported?
A. TXT
B. WMV
C. DOC
D. SCC
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-097   9A0-097 certification   9A0-097 study guide

NO.10 What characteristics of the audio tracks are determined when you map the audio channels in clips?
A. Format
B. effects
C. Length
D. Type and number
Answer: D

Adobe pdf   9A0-097 exam simulations   9A0-097

NO.11 Which of the following steps will you take to replace a clip with another?
A. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto a clip in the Timeline panel.
B. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto the last clip in the Timeline panel.
C. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto an empty space in the Timeline panel.
D. Remove the unwanted clip and copy the clip from the source and paste on the place of first
clip.
Answer: A

Adobe test answers   9A0-097 test questions   9A0-097

NO.12 Which of the following options in the Flowchart gives the visual clues about elements and links?
A. Type icons
B. Link lines
C. Info badges
D. Thumbnails
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-097   9A0-097 certification   9A0-097   9A0-097

NO.13 You are using a device controller that generates its own timecode. You want to replace unreadable
timecode recorded on the tape with the controller's timecode in Adobe Premiere Pro. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Abort Capture on Dropped Frames.
B. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Report Dropped Frames.
C. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Generate Batch Log File Only.
D. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Use Device Control Timecode.
Answer: D

Adobe certification training   9A0-097   9A0-097 original questions   9A0-097 exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following steps will you take to import a file as an asset in Encore?
A. Choose Settings > Import as > Asset.
B. Choose File > Asset.
C. Choose File > Import As > Asset.
D. Click Import Asset button.
Answer: C

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-097   9A0-097   9A0-097 certification   9A0-097

NO.15 Which of the following options in the Build panel does restrict the number of copies that can be made
of your disc?
A. SSC
B. CGMS
C. CSS
D. Macrovision
Answer: B

Adobe study guide   9A0-097 test answers   9A0-097   9A0-097 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论