If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-S12 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP0-S12 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP0-S12 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: HP0-S12
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-S12 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-S12 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-S12 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-S12 exam with a high score.
As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass HP0-S12 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-S12 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-S12 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
HP0-S12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to connect an MSA30 DB storage solution to a ProLiant DL380 G5 server. Which
Smart Array controller is required to connect both MSA connectors?
A. Smart Array 6i
B. Smart Array 641
C. Smart Array 642
D. Smart Array 6402
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps
NO.2 Which ports must be open when using the HP SIM defaults through a firewall? (Select three.)
A. 22 (SSH)
B. 23 (Telnet)
C. 8160 (Patrol)
D. 137 (NETBIOS)
E. 161 (SNMP Agent)
F. 5989 (HTTPS WMI Mapper)
Answer: AEF
HP certification training HP0-S12 test questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12 certification training HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.3 Which script is sent securely by CPQLOCFG to iLO over the network?
A. RIBCL
B. RIBdos.vbs
C. HPONCFG
D. CPQLODOS
Answer: A
HP HP0-S12 study guide HP0-S12 exam HP0-S12 practice test
NO.4 Which management protocols can HP SIM use to automatically discover and identify HP servers,
desktops, clusters, workstations, and portables? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. SMTP
E. SNMP
Answer: ABE
HP exam simulations HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.5 Which statement is correct regarding Transmit Load Balancing (TLB)?
A. TLB teaming has a maximum of four NICs in a team.
B. TLB requires an 802.3ad-capable switch to support TLB teaming.
C. NICs in TLB do not have Network Fault Tolerance (NFT) capability.
D. TLB can receive at 1000Mb/s (theoretical throughput) using four teamed Gigabit Ethernet NICs.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12 original questions
NO.6 Which products are ProLiant Essentials Value Pack options for configuration management? (Select
three.)
A. Automation Pack
B. Rapid Deployment Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. Integrated Lights-Out Advanced Pack
E. Remote Direct Memory Access Pack
Answer: BCD
HP HP0-S12 test HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.7 Which tasks can be performed on a group of iLO processors by an administrator using the HP
Lights-Out Configuration Utility? (Select two.)
A. Configure network settings.
B. Team the iLO ports for high availability.
C. Activate the ProLiant Essentials iLO Advanced Pack license keys.
D. Integrate iLO ports in one HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) group.
Answer: AC
HP HP0-S12 dumps HP0-S12 exam dumps
NO.8 Which advanced memory protection technology avoids unplanned downtime due to a complete
memory chip failure?
A. Online Spare
B. Standard ECC
C. Advanced ECC
D. Mirrored Memory
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.9 Which default port number is used with the following link to open HP Systems Insight Manager?
https://<Server_IP_address>:
A. 23
B. 2301
C. 2381
D. 50000
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps HP0-S12 certification training
NO.10 From which HP resource can you access a set of tools, e-Services and solution sizers to help plan and
implement a suitable server solution for a customer?
A. HP Support Center
B. ActiveAnswers website
C. Solutions Programs Portal website
D. Channel Services Network website
E. Support and Troubleshooting website
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12 pdf HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam dumps
NO.11 Which resource gathers information for sizing, recommends tools, and helps to deploy a business
solution?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. Product Bulletin
C. Enterprise Configurator
D. Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-S12 answers real questions HP0-S12 study guide HP0-S12 original questions
NO.12 What are the preferred methods for multiserver deployment? (Select two.)
A. SmartStart
B. iLO Scripting
C. Rapid Deployment Pack
D. Insight Control Linux Edition
Answer: CD
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 original questions
NO.13 Which type of memory protection calculates a 72-bit syndrome for every 64 bits of data?
A. Automatic Parity Checking (APC)
B. Error Checking and Correcting (ECC)
C. Error Detecting and Correction (EDC)
D. Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
Answer: B
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 questions HP0-S12 exam simulations
NO.14 Which server recovery functions are included with Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)? (Select three.)
A. automatic memory repair
B. recovery from a fan failure
C. automatic hard drive repair
D. recovery from a processor failure
E. recovery from a power supply failure
F. automatic restarting after an operating system failure
Answer: ADF
HP pdf HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam HP0-S12
NO.15 A customer requires a Linux file server to be accessed by Windows and UNIX workstations. Which
services should be installed to support this requirement? (Select two.)
A. MD
B. NFS
C. NSS
D. SMB
E. CUPS
F. AutoFS
Answer: BD
HP pdf HP0-S12 HP0-S12 pdf
NO.16 Which features are added to Lights-Out 100i Advanced Pack compared to Lights-Out 100? (Select
three.)
A. control system power
B. embedded KVM over IP
C. boot to remote diskette drive
D. available as option expansion card
E. full remote graphical console capabilities
F. embedded Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)
Answer: BEF
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 practice test
NO.17 You are asked to investigate a failing hard drive on a ProLiant DL380 G5. When you arrive at the rack,
you notice all the hard drive LEDs are flashing and the server UID light is flashing blue. What is
happening?
A. The array is rebuilding a redundant array using an RDP scripted task. The UID is blinking because
RDP is in control.
B. A disk has failed in a nonredundant array and all logical drives are lost. You must erase all logical drives
and rebuild the server.
C. Someone is accessing the unit using the iLO 2 remote console and is probably using the Array
Configuration Utility to check on the RAID configuration.
D. Someone has requested remote assistance from the HP SIM console and is using the storage agents
to run an identification SNMP task on all the disks in the array.
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-S12 original questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12 study guide
NO.18 You need to estimate the run time for a UPS solution for some HP ProLiant servers. Which tool
accomplishes this task?
A. UPS Sizing Tool
B. Power Distribution Utility
C. Rack and Power Manager
D. UPS Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.19 What is a feature of SATA?
A. PIN efficiency is lower than ATA hard drives.
B. SATA host controllers recognize SCSI protocols.
C. SATA drives are daisy-chained during configuration.
D. It uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as Serial Attached SCSI.
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 certification HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.20 You are required to provide a UPS solution for a ProLiant DL380 G5 Packaged Cluster with MSA1000.
All units are supplied with fully redundant power supplies (PSUs). The customer's goal is to provide
proper shutdown in the event of an extended power outage. Which guidelines are important as part of
your recommended minimum solution? (Select two.)
A. The UPS should have a minimum of 2 load segments.
B. The UPS should have a minimum of 3 load segments.
C. The UPS should have a minimum of 6 load segments.
D. Provide one UPS of VA rating based on the sizing requirements of the UPS Sizing Tool.
E. Provide one UPS of VA rating equal to at least 1.40 x the total maximum combined power requirements
(watts) of all units.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-S12 test questions HP0-S12
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论