In recent years, many people are interested in Oracle certification exam. So, Oracle 1Z0-026 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, 1Z0-026 certification is one of the most important exams. With 1Z0-026 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
To help you prepare for 1Z0-026 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 practice including 1Z0-026 exam questions and answers, 1Z0-026 test, 1Z0-026 books, 1Z0-026 study guide.
Exam Code: 1Z0-026
Exam Name: Oracle (Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam.
When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam is ITCertKing.
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take Oracle 1Z0-026 exam? If you want to attend 1Z0-026 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
1Z0-026 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html
NO.1 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.2 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification training 1Z0-026
NO.3 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.4 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 pdf
NO.5 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam simulations 1Z0-026 certification
NO.6 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 test questions 1Z0-026
NO.7 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 exam simulations 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 questions
NO.8 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-026 study guide 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification training
NO.9 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C
Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam
NO.10 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.11 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification training 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification
NO.12 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026
NO.13 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-026 test 1Z0-026
NO.14 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 braindump 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.15 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 test questions 1Z0-026 exam prep 1Z0-026
NO.16 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS
NO.17 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.18 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 braindump
NO.19 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 original questions
NO.20 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 demo 1Z0-026
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论