You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-083 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP0-083 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP0-083 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP0-083 exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-083 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-083 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Would you like to pass HP HP0-083 test and to get HP0-083 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for HP0-083 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass HP0-083 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-083 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-083 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-083 exam.
HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
NO.1 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.2 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.3 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps
NO.4 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 test answers HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 answers real questions
NO.5 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-083 certification training HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 demo
NO.6 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-083 test HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.7 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 demo
NO.8 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps
NO.9 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-083 test answers HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.10 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps
NO.11 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP exam simulations HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.12 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 exam simulations HP0-083 HP0-083 exam simulations HP0-083 certification training
NO.13 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-083 questions HP0-083 HP0-083 test questions
NO.14 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 original questions
NO.15 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-083 pdf HP0-083 braindump HP0-083 certification HP0-083 exam prep
NO.16 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.17 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.18 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 original questions HP0-083 original questions HP0-083
NO.19 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-083 HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 study guide HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.20 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-083 HP0-083 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论