2013年12月26日星期四

The latest Adobe 9A0-127 Exam free download

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Adobe 9A0-127 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Adobe 9A0-127 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Adobe 9A0-127 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Adobe 9A0-127 exam, it also includes the Adobe 9A0-127 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials, you'll easily through Adobe 9A0-127 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 questions   9A0-127

NO.2 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 practice test   9A0-127

NO.3 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.4 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.5 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E

Adobe   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127 original questions   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.6 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A

Adobe pdf   9A0-127   9A0-127 certification training

NO.7 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127 certification training

NO.8 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.9 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 braindump   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.10 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.11 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.12 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-127 answers real questions   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.13 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127 original questions   9A0-127 exam prep

NO.14 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 study guide   9A0-127   9A0-127 study guide

NO.15 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality JN0-692 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论