2013年12月19日星期四

Exam 1z0-526 questions and answers

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1z0-526 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Oracle 1z0-526 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Oracle 1z0-526 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

In the recent few years, Oracle 1z0-526 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of Oracle 1z0-526 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass 1z0-526 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with Oracle 1z0-526 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, 1z0-526 certificate exam will not a problem.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html

NO.1 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 dumps

NO.2 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526 pdf   1z0-526 exam prep   1z0-526 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1z0-526   1z0-526 practice test   1z0-526

NO.4 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam

NO.5 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle practice test   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526 practice test   1z0-526 certification   1z0-526 test questions   1z0-526 questions

NO.6 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam simulations

NO.7 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526 original questions   1z0-526 answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1z0-526 original questions   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.9 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle pdf   1z0-526 practice test   1z0-526 braindump   1z0-526 study guide

NO.10 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论