2013年12月21日星期六

The Best IBM 000-593 exam practice questions and answers

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification 000-593 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification 000-593 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-593 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-593 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-593 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-593 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-593 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-593 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

You have ITCertKing IBM 000-593 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing IBM 000-593 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through IBM 000-593 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing IBM 000-593 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM 000-593 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

Exam Code: 000-593
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 175 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-593 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

000-593 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-593_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has an existing Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 deployment.
Their environment includes machines running AT&T Unix.
Which statement is true?
A. ITM V5.1.1 supports these machines, so there are no upgrade issues.
B. The customer must set up a separate TMR to monitor the machines running Tivoli Distributed
Monitoring V3.7.
C. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, but must be on
separate gateways.
D. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, and they can
continue to monitor the machines with DM V3.7.
Answer: D

IBM   000-593   000-593   000-593 test   000-593 questions

NO.2 The customer wants to upgrade Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM
V5.1.1. What should they do?
A. upgrade first to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
B. install the latest DM V4.1 patches and then upgrade to ITM V5.1.1
C. install the latest DM V4.1 patches then upgrade to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
D. upgrade directly from Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM V5.1.1
Answer: A

IBM   000-593   000-593 certification   000-593   000-593 exam prep

NO.3 When using the GUI to create a Tivoli senior administrator that will be using the desktop on a
Windows NT managed node, which user name must be entered on the Create Administrator dialog?
A. senior
B. nobody
C. tmersrvd
D. any account name that is valid on that Windows NT managed node
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-593 test questions   000-593 questions   000-593   000-593

NO.4 The customer wants the capability to automatically recover from a specific event using an
automated action.
Where does the Tivoli Administrator define this recovery action?
A. endpoint
B. Profile Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Workbench
D. IBM Tivoli Health Console
Answer: C

IBM   000-593 demo   000-593   000-593 test   000-593

NO.5 What administrator role is required to create an ITM Monitoring Profile?
A. user
B. super
C. senior
D. admin
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-593 exam simulations   000-593
6. What command provides information to the configured Tivoli Business System Manager
CommonListener?
A. wdmcmd
B. wdmcollect
C. wdmheartbeat
D. wdmdiscovery
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-593   000-593   000-593   000-593 certification
7. A server administrator calls you one afternoon to inform you that he did not recieve an alert
from a monitor that should have caught a failed application service.
You remember distributing this particular Resource Model earlier in the morning.
You are unable to run a successful status check on the tmw2k engine from the Gateway.
Which two of the following selections will help in troubleshooting the failed Resource Model and
tmw2k engine? (Choose two.)
A. check status of MDist
B. check status of MDist 2
C. check status of endpoint
D. check status of resource model
E. remove the LCFNEW directory and execute 'wdmcmd'
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-593 pdf   000-593
8. A customer has the ITM Web Health Console running in a UNIX environment.
The error message "AMW4805E An error occurred while creating the graph" is displayed when
generating Historical or Online Metric graphs.
What UNIX environment variable needs to be set to correct the problem?
A. LANG
B. PATH
C. SHELL
D. DISPLAY
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-593 demo   000-593   000-593 pdf
9. Which two statements are true about the wdmconfig command? (Choose two.)
A. The wdmconfig command is used to configure ITM resource models.
B. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM gateway processes.
C. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM endpoint processes.
D. The wdmconfig command is used to change the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM gateway processes.
E. The wdmconfig command is used to configure the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM endpoint processes.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-593 exam   000-593   000-593 test answers
10. Which two tables are required to support MDist2? (Choose two.)
A. DIST_STATE
B. DIST_NODE_STATE
C. DIST_NODE_STATUS
D. DIST_STATE_STATUS
E. DIST_PROFILE_STATE
F. DIST_UNKNOWN_STATE
Answer: A,B

IBM exam simulations   000-593   000-593   000-593 pdf
11. Which two basic functions are provided by the Tivoli Framework? (Choose two.)
A. IP routing
B. C2 security
C. NETBIOS routing
D. delegated administration
E. management by subscription
Answer: D,E

IBM original questions   000-593   000-593   000-593 test answers   000-593
12. On subsequent logins, which two events occur during an endpoint login, assuming the
endpoint can contact its assigned gateway? (Choose two.)
A. The endpoint reads its assigned endpoint gateway from the lcf.dat file.
B. The endpoint broadcasts its login using User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
C. The endpoint login request is received by all managed nodes in the TMR
D. The endpoint manager updates the endpoint gateway's endpoint list cache.
E. The assigned endpoint gateway checks its endpoint list cache for that endpoint.
Answer: A,E

IBM test   000-593   000-593 questions
13. Which command allows multihome hosts to function in the Tivoli environment?
A. odadmin odlist
B. odadmin reexec all
C. odadmin set_iom_by_name
D. odadmin allow_dynamic_ipaddr TRUE
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-593 study guide   000-593   000-593 certification
14. What are the documented limitations for the number of supported endpoints within one
TMR?
A. 200
B. 2000
C. 20000
D. 200000
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-593 exam   000-593 exam simulations   000-593 study guide   000-593
15. Where must the Tivoli Java RDBMS Interface Module be installed?
A. all endpoints
B. any managed node configured as a RIM host
C. any machine where the MDist2 GUI is installed
D. any TMR server where Java applications access a database
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-593 exam   000-593 original questions   000-593 original questions   000-593 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-593_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论