2013年12月22日星期日

OMG OMG-OCUP-300 questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam all knew that OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is not very simple. In order to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials. If OMG-OCUP-300 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your OMG-OCUP-300 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials and they can help you pass the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam successfully.

ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Are you worrying about how to pass OMG OMG-OCUP-300 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification exam.

OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

NO.1 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.2 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.3 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam

NO.4 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.5 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 study guide   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.6 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 demo   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.7 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG certification training   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.8 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 demo   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump

NO.9 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 questions

NO.10 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf

NO.11 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.12 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.13 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.14 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.15 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.16 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions

NO.17 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.18 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions

NO.19 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.20 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论