On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Business-Objects SABE501V is a high gold content certification exam. Business-Objects SABE501V authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam as a try.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
SABE501V Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V_exam.html
NO.1 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V study guide SABE501V SABE501V
NO.2 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A
Business-Objects test questions SABE501V practice test SABE501V SABE501V pdf
NO.3 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D
Business-Objects certification training SABE501V exam prep SABE501V study guide SABE501V dumps SABE501V certification SABE501V
NO.4 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B
Business-Objects SABE501V certification training SABE501V original questions SABE501V test
NO.5 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A
Business-Objects SABE501V exam SABE501V SABE501V certification
NO.6 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D
Business-Objects SABE501V original questions SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V certification SABE501V pdf
NO.7 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B
Business-Objects SABE501V certification training SABE501V test SABE501V test questions SABE501V exam prep
NO.8 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V answers real questions
NO.9 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V certification SABE501V SABE501V pdf
NO.10 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C
Business-Objects SABE501V test SABE501V exam SABE501V SABE501V
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality 000-619 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论