2013年12月31日星期二

HP HP2-T16 questions and answers

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP2-T16 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass HP2-T16 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP2-T16 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP2-T16 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend HP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, HP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, HP HP2-T16 certification test is the most important exam. Having HP2-T16 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass HP HP2-T16 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through HP2-T16 test.

HP HP2-T16 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

NO.1 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.2 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16 exam   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test

NO.3 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-T16 certification training   HP2-T16 exam simulations   HP2-T16

NO.4 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions

NO.5 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T16 study guide   HP2-T16 exam dumps

NO.6 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP   HP2-T16 braindump   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.7 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 original questions   HP2-T16 certification

NO.8 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.9 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16

NO.10 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16 test   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16

NO.11 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16 dumps   HP2-T16

NO.12 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE

HP test   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.13 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions

NO.14 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF

HP questions   HP2-T16 demo   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions

NO.15 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE

HP demo   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 original questions

NO.16 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16

NO.17 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD

HP   HP2-T16 exam simulations   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16 original questions

NO.18 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-T16 test   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.19 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 answers real questions

NO.20 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论