2013年12月21日星期六

The advent of IBM certification LOT-406 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM LOT-406 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM LOT-406 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

IBM LOT-406 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM LOT-406 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM LOT-406 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM LOT-406 exam training materials please.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification LOT-406 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification LOT-406 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification LOT-406 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification LOT-406 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification LOT-406 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification LOT-406 exam to meet your need.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: LOT-406
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

LOT-406 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-406_exam.html

NO.1 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406 test   LOT-406 answers real questions   LOT-406 test answers   LOT-406   LOT-406 certification training

NO.2 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406 certification training   LOT-406 exam simulations

NO.3 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-406 study guide   LOT-406

NO.4 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   LOT-406 exam   LOT-406 test   LOT-406 exam

NO.5 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406 questions   LOT-406 test answers   LOT-406   LOT-406 exam

NO.6 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.7 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406 questions

NO.8 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A

IBM test answers   LOT-406   LOT-406 original questions   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.9 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A

IBM demo   LOT-406 original questions   LOT-406 test answers   LOT-406 braindump

NO.10 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C

IBM exam   LOT-406   LOT-406 test   LOT-406 braindump   LOT-406

NO.11 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.12 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B

IBM certification training   LOT-406 braindump   LOT-406   LOT-406 questions

NO.13 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406 braindump   LOT-406 test answers   LOT-406

NO.14 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.15 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-406_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论