ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-D08 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-D08 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-D08 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-D08 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-D08 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-D08 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam is no longer a dream.
HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
NO.1 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08
NO.2 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08 study guide
NO.3 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam
NO.4 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 practice test
NO.5 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08 study guide
NO.6 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-D08 HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.7 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 HP0-D08 original questions
NO.8 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 dumps HP0-D08 test
NO.9 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
NO.10 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.11 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP pdf HP0-D08 test answers HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.12 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP certification training HP0-D08 test HP0-D08 test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.13 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-D08 exam dumps HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08
NO.14 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08 braindump
NO.15 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-D08 exam dumps HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08
NO.16 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08 exam prep
NO.17 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-D08 exam prep HP0-D08 HP0-D08 braindump HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 exam
NO.18 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam prep HP0-D08
NO.19 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.20 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论