2013年12月1日星期日

Best Adobe 9A0-034 test training guide

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

There are many ways to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Adobe certification 9A0-034 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam to meet your need.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Adobe 9A0-034 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Adobe 9A0-034 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

9A0-034 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html

NO.1 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.2 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A

Adobe practice test   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.3 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A

Adobe demo   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.4 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.5 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 demo

NO.6 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.7 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A

Adobe questions   9A0-034 test questions   9A0-034

NO.8 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-034   9A0-034 exam   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.9 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 test   9A0-034 original questions

NO.10 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D

Adobe demo   9A0-034   9A0-034 pdf

NO.11 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D

Adobe certification training   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034 certification training   9A0-034

NO.12 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 pdf

NO.13 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 questions   9A0-034 certification training

NO.14 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-034 exam   9A0-034 practice test   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump

NO.15 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 test questions

NO.16 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 pdf   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034   9A0-034 exam dumps

NO.17 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D

Adobe questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 exam simulations

NO.18 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 practice test   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 answers real questions

NO.19 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 exam prep   9A0-034 test answers

NO.20 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-034 exam   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论