When you try our part of Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam is ITCertKing.
9A0-901 certification exam is a very import component Adobe certification exam. But passing Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 9A0-901 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam successfully. If you have a Adobe 9A0-901 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Adobe (Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
To pass Adobe 9A0-901 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 9A0-901 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 9A0-901 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-901 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
9A0-901 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html
NO.1 What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A.ZIP
B.MSI
C.SIS
D.TAR
Answer: C
Adobe questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 original questions
NO.2 Given the pictured device, what labeled keys are unavailable for access from Flash Lite 1.1 content?
A.F, D, E
B.A, C, B
C.E, B, A
D.A, D, E
E.B, F, E
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-901 dumps 9A0-901
NO.3 What features are supported by Flash Lite 1.1? (Choose THREE)
A.Video playback
B.Bitmap images
C.Flash Remoting
D.Audio streaming
E.Frame-based animation
F.Input and dynamic device text
Answer: BEF
Adobe study guide 9A0-901 answers real questions 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901 test
NO.4 What is the best solution to make small text readable on mobile devices?
A.Embedding the font
B.Usage of pixel fonts
C.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Anti-alias for animation"
D.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Bitmap text (no Anti-alias)"
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 study guide 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam prep
NO.5 When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what
freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?
A.unsis.exe
B.makesis.exe
C.sismaker.exe
D.mromize.exe
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-901 certification 9A0-901 certification
NO.6 Which transmission protocol provides the fastest data transfer rate for Flash Lite?
A.GSM
B.GPRS
C.CDMA-1
D.3G/EDGE
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 answers real questions 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901
NO.7 What is the value of myVar in the following command?
myVar =_capCompoundSound
A.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, 0 if it cannot
B.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, undefined if it cannot
C.depends on the number of sounds the device can play simultaneously
D.depends on the number of sounds the installed version of Flash Lite can play simultaneously
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam 9A0-901
NO.8 What is the default frame rate for Flash Lite 1.1 documents?
A.10
B.12
C.24
D.30
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.9 What method CANNOT be used to transfer a Flash Lite 1.1 file to a mobile device, even if the device
supports the capability?
A.USB
B.SMS
C.MMS
D.811.a/b/g
E.Bluetooth
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 test 9A0-901 questions 9A0-901
NO.10 What is the error message displayed in the output window when the line of code shown is included in
a Flash Lite 1.1 application?
status = fscommand2( "GetNetworkStatus" );
A.must export movie as Flash 5 to use this action
B.currently targeted Flash Player does not use ActionScript 2.0
C.currently targeted Flash Player does not support the fscommand2 action
D.fscommand2 command is not supported in the emulator; test it on the device
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam prep
NO.11 What does GPRS stand for in the mobile industry?
A.General Packet Radio Services
B.General Packet Radar Systems
C.General Packet Radio Systems
D.General Packet Radar Services
E.Global Positioning Radio Services
F.Global Positioning Radio Systems
Answer: A
Adobe study guide 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 pdf
NO.12 When playing a game written for the Symbian standalone Flash Lite 1.1 player, what happens to the
game application when a user receives a call?
A.Exits.
B.Automatically pauses until the call is terminated.
C.Carries on playing while the call is in progress.
D.The game restarts when the call is terminated.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 test 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901
NO.13 What unique code is used to distinguish each Symbian based application installed on a device?
A.UID
B.IMEI
C.SymbianID
D.SID
E.SSID
F.DeviceID
Answer: A
Adobe original questions 9A0-901 questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam 9A0-901 demo
NO.14 What will the following code return as a final value for the variable totalResult?
A.11
B."11"
C."101"
D.empty string
Answer: C
Adobe braindump 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901 exam 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 study guide
NO.15 What is the likely cause of a Flash Lite error 3 - "corrupt SWF data" when attempting to load sample.swf
using loadMovieNum?
A.The SWF file contains Flash 4 fscommands
B.The SWF file was published with Flash 4 settings
C.The SWF file was published as Flash Lite 1.1 content
D.Optimize Flash Lite 1.1 in the Publish settings was used
E.The SWF file was published with Flash 5 or greater settings
F.The SWF file loaded was published as Flash Lite 1.0 content
G.Images cannot be embedded in movies loaded with loadmovienum or loadmovie commands
Answer: E
Adobe certification training 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 practice test
NO.16 What results from the following commands?
A.test1.swf is placed on top of test2.swf
B.test2.swf is placed on top of test1.swf
C.test1.swf and test2.swf exist on the same level
D.test1.swf is replaced with test2.swf on the same depth
E.the second loadMovieNum returns a compile time error
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 original questions
NO.17 What does the file extension SIS refer to when packaging Flash Lite applications for deployment on a
device?
A.Small installation system
B.Small information system
C.Scalable installation system
D.Symbian installation system
E.Symbian information system
F.Scalable information system
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 test questions 9A0-901
NO.18 While in emulator mode, what happens when the content type of a Flash Lite application is switched
from
"Standalone player" to "Wallpaper" in the device publish settings?
A.stage size changes immediately
B.extra code is added to the ActionScript layer
C.frame rate of the document is adjusted to fit the new content type requirements
D.list of available devices displays the supported devices for the new content type
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 test 9A0-901
NO.19 When writing code for a "Key Catcher" button, what code snippet would listen for the right-hand soft key
on the handset?
A.on(keyPress "<Soft2>") { }
B.on(keyPress "<Right>") { }
C.on(keyPress "<PageUp>") { }
D.on(keyPress "<PageDown>") { }
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-901 9A0-901 test questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901
NO.20 Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?
A.No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B.No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C.Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D.Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.
Answer: D
Adobe pdf 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality HP2-B111 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论