2013年12月25日星期三

EMC certification E22-192 best exam questions and answers

If you find any quality problems of our E22-192 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing EMC E22-192 questions and answers , it covers almost the E22-192 full knowledge points.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EMC certification E22-192 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E22-192 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E22-192 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EMC E22-192 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: E22-192
Exam Name: EMC (Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

ITCertKing EMC E22-192 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other E22-192 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Would you like to attend EMC E22-192 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. EMC E22-192 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain E22-192 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for E22-192 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing EMC E22-192 exam dumps are the best tool.

E22-192 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

NO.1 Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?
A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 demo   E22-192

NO.2 Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document
assembly?
A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR
Answer: C

EMC demo   E22-192   E22-192 exam simulations   E22-192 pdf   E22-192 pdf

NO.3 An end user needs to export a batch from the InputAccel Server using a system that does not have
client modules installed.
Which mechanism can be used to export the batch to a different directory as a zip archived file?
A. IACopy
B. Multi-Directory Watch
C. File System Export
D. Administration Console
Answer: D

EMC demo   E22-192   E22-192 original questions   E22-192

NO.4 What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the
database onto a new machine?
A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 test questions   E22-192

NO.5 Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?
A. IMAP4
B. HTTP
C. MIME
D. MAPI
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 demo   E22-192   E22-192 demo

NO.6 Which component is required to run a report?
A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E22-192   E22-192

NO.7 A customer is required to send (and not return) InputAccel data to an external system via Web
Services.
Which component is responsible for this exchange of information?
A. Web Services Output
B. Web Services Coordinator
C. Web Services Hosting
D. Web Services Export
Answer: A

EMC test   E22-192 questions   E22-192 certification   E22-192   E22-192 test answers   E22-192 exam simulations

NO.8 A Developer needs to create a database query that will execute after the end user populates a field.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Configure a new log rule for the IndexPlus module to query the database.
B. Configure IndexPlus to make the database call.
C. Code a database query in IPP code's IndexPlus Finish event
D. Code a database query using Client-Side Scripting with IndexPlus
Answer: D

EMC   E22-192   E22-192

NO.9 A Developer modifies an IPP that was generated by CaptureFlow Designer.
Where can the IPP be maintained going forward?
A. CaptureFlow Designer
B. Dispatcher Manager
C. Process Developer
D. Free Form Designer
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E22-192 dumps   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 exam dumps

NO.10 Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating
from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x?
No additional steps are required to migrate processes
A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Recompile
Reinstall"
B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Include new MDF files
Modify to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Add prepare routines for all new modules
Set manual retriggering
Include new MDF files
Modify IPP to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
Answer: B

EMC demo   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 questions

NO.11 What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?
A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM
Answer: B

EMC exam   E22-192 exam   E22-192 exam   E22-192 original questions

NO.12 System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct
order of items to be installed?
A. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Web Services
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
C. 1. InputAccel Server
InputAccel Database
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
D. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
Answer: D

EMC original questions   E22-192   E22-192 certification training

NO.13 In efforts to tighten InputAccel security, the Administrator is creating a new Supervisor role. The
Supervisor role should have access to the Administration Console and should be able to run client
modules.
What needs to be applied to the new Supervisor role?
A. Role members
B. Windows users and groups
C. Permissions
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 study guide   E22-192 original questions   E22-192 demo

NO.14 An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure.
The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license
the new server.
Why will this result in a non-functioning server?
A. The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B. The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C. The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D. The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192   E22-192 test

NO.15 An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data.
Which filter is used to read the barcode.?
A. Extended Bar Code Detection
B. Patch Code Detection
C. Bar Code Detection
D. Postal Bar Code Detection
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 test questions   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论