2013年12月1日星期日

Adobe 9A0-148 the latest exam practice questions and answers

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

There are many ways to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Adobe certification 9A0-148 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam to meet your need.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Adobe exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-148 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

9A0-148 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Adobe 9A0-148 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Although there are other online Adobe 9A0-148 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 9A0-148
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Adobe 9A0-148 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-148 will be your choice and you will pass Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

9A0-148 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html

NO.1 You want to distribute a component that you have built. Which library option allows you to do this?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Export Flash Movie
D. Component Definition
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148 answers real questions

NO.2 You are using the new XFL file format. What would be a major benefit of using this approach?
A. The XFL format allows you to use your Flash based graphics in other Adobe design tools
B. XFL creates a folder with all of your file assets that could then be edited without the need for the Flash
IDE
C. XFL converts your project to a single XML file that contains all of your assets and code
D. XFL is based on the ZIP standard and holds all of your Flash based code and timeline information
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-148   9A0-148 test   9A0-148

NO.3 You are saving a Flash document in Flash CS5. Which statement about Flash CS5 Documents (FLA)
and Flash CS5 Uncompressed Documents (XFL) is true?
A. Both document types are binary files, but the XFL document type has a larger file size.
B. The XFL document type creates a folder with all sub files that make up the Flash file.
C. The XFL document is a zipped version of the FLA document.
D. The FLA is a binary document, the XFL document type is not.
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-148 practice test   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.4 You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS5. Which image asset
type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-148 certification   9A0-148 original questions   9A0-148 original questions   9A0-148 certification training

NO.5 You have created a custom component in your Library panel. You would like this component to have
parameters exposed in the Properties panel when it s added to the stage. Which option in the Library
panel allows you to add parameters to a custom component?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Properties
D. Component Definition
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-148 dumps   9A0-148   9A0-148 certification training   9A0-148

NO.6 You want to create a desktop application that contains a local embedded SQL database. Which
technology should you use?
A. Flash Player 10 swf application
B. Flash Player 10 projector application
C. AIR 1.1 application
D. Any version of the Flash Player will meet this requirement
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 certification

NO.7 You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should
you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Answer: B

Adobe exam prep   9A0-148   9A0-148 questions   9A0-148   9A0-148 original questions

NO.8 You want to change the property of a symbol from a graphic to a movie clip using the Library panel.
What should you do?
A. Right-click (Ctrl-click) on the symbol within the Library s preview window and choose Properties.
B. Click on the New Symbol icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
C. Click on the Properties icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
D. Click on the Options submenu and select Rename.
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-148 braindump   9A0-148

NO.9 Which publish file format would be best for a dynamic Flash movie being delivered off the desktop?
A. Flash (.swf)
B. AIR (.air)
C. Flash Lite
D. Quicktime
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 answers real questions   9A0-148   9A0-148 exam simulations

NO.10 Which Flash player version should be used to incorporate AIR, drop shadows, and accessibility
features.?
A. Flash Player 10.
B. Flash Player 9.
C. Flash Player 8.
D. Flash Player 7.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.11 Which statement about vector graphics is true?
A. Vector graphics perform better than bitmap graphics in Flash animations.
B. Flash Player 6 was the first Flash Player to support vector graphics.
C. Vector graphics describe images by using lines and curves.
D. Vector graphics are not supported in the Flash Player
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 test answers   9A0-148   9A0-148 test questions

NO.12 You have a requirement for an AIR 2 project that will support accessibility. Which class is designed to
address this need?
A. MakeAccessible
B. AccessibilityImplementation
C. Address503C
D. JAWS
Answer: B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-148 exam simulations   9A0-148   9A0-148 study guide

NO.13 You have a requirement to make a mobile phone application for the Android 2.2 (FroYo) operating
system. What are your options?
A. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 9 or higher
B. Applications must be created for the AIR runtime, the Flash Player is not supported
C. Android does not allow Flash applications although Flash CS5 has the capability to create Android
apps
D. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 10.1 or higher
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-148 original questions   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.14 You have created a rectangle primitive with rounded corners with different corner radii on each corner.
What will result if you lock the corners in the rectangle options?
A. Once you have unlocked the corners, you must continue with that design method
B. Unlocking the corners will make any future changes happen keeping the current percentages
C. Once you have unlocked the corners, your rectangle will adjust to the default squared corners
D. Once you have unlocked the corners, all corners will adjust to match the top left corner radius
Answer: D

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-148 exam simulations   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148 test answers

NO.15 You ve saved a file in the XFL file format. Which statement is true?
A. The XFL file will no longer be able to be edited in the Flash IDE
B. The file you would edit in a text editor will not have the name of the original Flash project
C. Saving to the new XFL format dramatically reduces the size of your file
D. Your file will be saved with your coding and timeline information but without assets
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-148   9A0-148 braindump   9A0-148

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论