Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Business-Objects training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
ITCertKing is a website for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Business-Objects QAWI201V3 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Business-Objects QAWI201V3 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 answers real questions QAWI201V3
NO.2 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.3 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test answers
NO.4 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 pdf QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 answers real questions
NO.5 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201V3 answers real questions QAWI201V3 certification QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 braindump
NO.6 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam dumps QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 practice test
NO.7 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201V3 practice test QAWI201V3 exam prep QAWI201V3 practice test QAWI201V3 exam dumps QAWI201V3
NO.8 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.9 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 pdf QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 exam
NO.10 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论