ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam disposably.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.2 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA original questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID original questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.3 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.4 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.6 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions
NO.7 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.8 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID demo 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论