ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-B88 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-B88 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam for only one-time.
ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-B88 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-B88 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
NO.1 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 original questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam simulations
NO.2 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.3 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.4 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test HP2-B88 test questions
NO.5 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-B88 exam simulations HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.6 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 certification training HP2-B88
NO.7 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-B88 HP2-B88 braindump HP2-B88 test answers
NO.8 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 answers real questions HP2-B88 dumps HP2-B88
NO.9 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.10 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论