Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about SCP SCP-500, your success is not far away.
SCP SCP-500 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SCP certification SCP-500 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SCP certification SCP-500 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SCP SCP-500 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's SCP SCP-500 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SCP certification SCP-500 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SCP certification SCP-500 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass SCP certification SCP-500 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
When you try our part of SCP certification SCP-500 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SCP certification SCP-500 exam is ITCertKing.
Exam Code: SCP-500
Exam Name: SCP (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
SCP-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html
NO.1 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D
SCP answers real questions SCP-500 test questions SCP-500 exam dumps SCP-500 exam dumps
NO.2 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D
SCP exam SCP-500 original questions SCP-500 braindump SCP-500
NO.3 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE
SCP dumps SCP-500 questions SCP-500 SCP-500 pdf SCP-500 demo
NO.4 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B
SCP certification training SCP-500 demo SCP-500 SCP-500 study guide
NO.5 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500
NO.6 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A
SCP SCP-500 test SCP-500 answers real questions SCP-500
NO.7 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD
SCP SCP-500 test questions SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500 demo
NO.8 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A
SCP SCP-500 braindump SCP-500
NO.9 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A
SCP test answers SCP-500 SCP-500 exam simulations
NO.10 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE
SCP SCP-500 certification SCP-500 original questions
NO.11 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C
SCP braindump SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500
NO.12 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500 pdf
NO.13 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C
SCP SCP-500 pdf SCP-500 SCP-500 exam prep
NO.14 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B
SCP dumps SCP-500 certification training SCP-500 study guide SCP-500 test answers
NO.15 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB
SCP braindump SCP-500 certification training SCP-500 exam prep SCP-500 certification training
NO.16 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500
NO.17 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A
SCP dumps SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500 exam dumps SCP-500
NO.18 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC
SCP test answers SCP-500 SCP-500 practice test SCP-500
NO.19 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D
SCP exam simulations SCP-500 SCP-500 exam dumps SCP-500 SCP-500 test answers SCP-500
NO.20 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500 answers real questions SCP-500 SCP-500 exam SCP-500
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论