2013年12月10日星期二

Nokia certification NO0-002 exam training methods

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Nokia certification NO0-002 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Nokia NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. The ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Nokia NO0-002 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

To help you prepare for NO0-002 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 practice including NO0-002 exam questions and answers, NO0-002 test, NO0-002 books, NO0-002 study guide.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia pdf   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.2 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers

NO.3 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia original questions   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002 answers real questions
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.4 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia questions   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.5 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.6 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002

NO.7 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.8 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002

NO.9 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.10 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.11 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002

NO.12 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia demo   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 test answers
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.13 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.14 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia pdf   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002

NO.15 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia test questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002

NO.16 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 study guide

NO.17 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo

NO.18 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia practice test   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.20 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论