2013年12月4日星期三

Microsoft 70-523 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-523 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Microsoft 70-523 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-523 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Microsoft 70-523 exam.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-523 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-523 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-523 exam practice questions and answers, passing Microsoft certification 70-523 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-523 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Microsoft certification 70-523 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Exam Code: 70-523
Exam Name: Microsoft (UPG:Transition MCPD.NET Frmwrk 3.5 Web Dev to 4 Web Dev)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 70-523 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft 70-523 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft 70-523 exam the first time.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-523 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Microsoft 70-523 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Microsoft 70-523 will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 70-523 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

70-523 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-523_exam.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID
properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detail
group details by details.OrderID into g
join order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,
?d => d.OrderID,
?o => o.OrderID,
?(dts, ord) => new {
OrderID = dts.OrderID,
CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity
?}
)
C. from order in dataContext.Orders
group order by order.OrderID into g
join details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = details.OrderID,
CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity
}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,
?o => o.OrderID,
?d => d.OrderID,
?(ord, dts) => new {
OrderID = ord.OrderID,
CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
?}
)
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-523   70-523 certification

NO.2 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directive ¯ s Va r y B y C on tr o l a ttri bu t e t o t he I D o f t he G ri dV i e w con tr o l
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-523   70-523 demo   70-523 exam prep   70-523   70-523

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose
the internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   70-523   70-523   70-523   70-523   70-523

NO.4 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-523 braindump   70-523 test questions   70-523   70-523

NO.5 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a table named
dbo.Documents that contains a column with large binary data.
You are creating the Data Access Layer (DAL). You add the following code segment to query the
dbo.Documents table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void LoadDocuments(DbConnection cnx)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Documents";
05 ...
06 cnx.Open();
07
08 ReadDocument(reader);
09 }
You need to ensure that data can be read as a stream.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
B. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
C. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.KeyInfo);
D. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-523 answers real questions   70-523 questions   70-523

NO.6 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-523 test   70-523

NO.7 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET?4 Web
applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET

NO.8 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText ="SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog";
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetDecimal(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader.GetDecimal(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1);
var price = reader.GetDouble(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-523   70-523   70-523

NO.9 You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of
news items.
Which technologies should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: BC

Microsoft answers real questions   70-523   70-523 certification

NO.10 You create an ASP.NET page that contains the following tag.
<h1 id="hdr1" runat="server">Page Name</h1>
You need to write code that will change the contents of the tag dynamically when the page is loaded.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. this.hdr1.InnerHtml = "Text";
B. (hdr1.Parent as HtmlGenericControl).InnerText = "Text";
C. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
this.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
D. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
Parent.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
Answer: AC

Microsoft practice test   70-523   70-523   70-523   70-523 certification   70-523

NO.11 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-523 answers real questions   70-523 test answers

NO.12 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-523   70-523   70-523

NO.13 You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-523   70-523   70-523 study guide

NO.14 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-523 test   70-523

NO.15 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the
TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName.
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
string s = Master.CityName;
}
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property.
What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-523   70-523   70-523 original questions   70-523

NO.16 You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-523 pdf   70-523   70-523 braindump   70-523

NO.17 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-523   70-523 exam

NO.18 0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-523 exam   70-523   70-523 certification training
2. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-523   70-523   70-523 practice test

NO.19 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You
are creating the data layer of the application. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 public static SqlDataReader GetDataReader(string sql){
02 SqlDataReader dr = null;
03
04 return dr;
05 }
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Ð The SqlDataReader returned by the GetDataReader method can be used to retrieve rows from the
database.
Ð SQL connections opened within the GetDataReader method will close when the SqlDataReader is
closed.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn)) {
try {
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
catch {
throw;
}
}
B. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
finally {
cnn.Close();
}
C. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
cnn.Close();
}
catch {
throw;
}
D. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.CloseConnection);
}
catch {
cnn.Close();
throw;
}
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   70-523 exam simulations   70-523   70-523 exam simulations   70-523 test

NO.20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 class DataAccessLayer
02 {
03 private static string connString;
04
05 ...
06 public static DataTable GetDataTable(string command){
07
08 ...
09 }
10 }
You need to define the connection life cycle of the DataAccessLayer class. You also need to ensure that
the application uses the minimum number of connections to the database.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private static SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public static void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public static void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment.
class DataAccessLayer : IDisposable
Insert the following code segment to line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Dispose(){
conn.Close();
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 07.
using (SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString)){
conn.Open();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-523 exam prep   70-523   70-523

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-523_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论