ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam and help them get the Microsoft MB3-860 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Microsoft's MB3-860 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.2 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions MB3-860
NO.3 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-860 braindump MB3-860
NO.4 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860
NO.5 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-860 exam prep MB3-860 exam prep MB3-860
NO.6 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 questions MB3-860
NO.7 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 braindump
NO.8 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.9 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 study guide MB3-860 dumps MB3-860
NO.10 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations MB3-860 MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 MB3-860
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论