If you're still studying hard to pass the Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 Exam ZF-100-500 study guide, ZF-100-500 exam, ZF-100-500 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Zend-Technologies's ZF-100-500 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Are you still upset about how to pass Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam. Do you want to pass Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: ZF-100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
ITCertKing Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
In order to pass the Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ZF-100-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ZF-100-500_exam.html
NO.1 $index->addDocument($Search_Doc);
A. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
B. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
C. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
D. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test answers ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 test answers ZF-100-500 exam
11.Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state when
multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following clauses is used to specify a column or an array of columns by which to sort?
A. Order By
B. WHERE
C. FROM
D. LIMIT
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 certification ZF-100-500 demo ZF-100-500 test
NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
A. setBodyHTML()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 original questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 certification ZF-100-500
NO.4 Fill in the blank with the appropriate class name.
The______ class is used to load files dynamically.
A. Zend_Loader
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies test ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 pdf ZF-100-500
NO.5 Which of the following are the valid methods of the Zend_Date class?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. set()
B. add()
C. check()
D. get()
E. sub()
Answer: A,B,D,E
Zend-Technologies original questions ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 pdf ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500
NO.6 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 test questions ZF-100-500 test answers ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 practice test
NO.7 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no duplicate values
are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies braindump ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test answers ZF-100-500
NO.8 Which of the following is an example of a database connection that needs to be created once at the
beginning of a script and then used throughout its code?
A. Model-view-controller
B. Factory pattern
C. ActiveRecord
D. Singleton
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500
NO.9 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. On the We-are-secure login page, he enters ='or''=' as a username and
successfully logs in to the user page of the Web site. The We-are-secure login page is vulnerable to a
__________.
A. Land attack
B. Replay attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. SQL injection attack
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies demo ZF-100-500 certification ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500 exam prep ZF-100-500
NO.10 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500
NO.11 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies study guide ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 pdf ZF-100-500 exam prep
NO.12 Which of the following methods of Zend_XmlRpc_Client can you use to instantiate a server proxy call?
A. call()
B. getLastResponse()
C. getProxy()
D. XMLResponse
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test answers ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.13 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies original questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test questions
NO.14 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10))
If column c1 is unique, which of the following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies answers real questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 study guide ZF-100-500 exam simulations
NO.15 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to retrieve headers when the storage has been opened.
A. getHeader()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 practice test ZF-100-500 answers real questions
NO.16 You run the following PHP script:
<?php
$name = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["name"]);
$password = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["password"]);
?>
What is the use of the mysql_real_escape_string() function in the above script.
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It can be used as a countermeasure against a SQL injection attack.
B. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"] except ' and
".
C. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"].
D. It can be used to mitigate a cross site scripting attack.
Answer: A,C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.17 Write the appropriate word to complete the sentence below.
___________is used for logging of multiple backends, formatting messages which are sent to the log, and
filtering those messages, which should not be logged.
A. Zend_Log
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 pdf ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500
NO.18 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam ZF-100-500
NO.19 Which of the following code snippets will you use to create an index in Zend_Search_Lucene?
1. <?php
2. ?????????????
3. ?????????????
4. $Search_Doc ->addField(Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::Text('url', $docUrl));
5. $Search_Doc ->addField(
6. Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::UnStored(
7. 'contents',
8. $docContent
9. )
10. );
NO.20 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 demo
NO.21 Which of the following methods are used by Zend_Controller_Action_Helper_Abstract?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. init()
B. preDispatch()
C. setActionController()
D. getResponseId()
Answer: A,B,C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500 test
NO.22 You have given the following XML data in the tasks.XML file:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<tasklist>
<note>
<tasks>Validate data</tasks>
<details>String Validation</details>
</note>
<note>
<tasks>Secure data</tasks>
<details>Encryption</details>
</note>
</tasklist>
Now, you run the following PHP script:
<?php
$objDOM = new DOMDocument();
$objDOM->load("tasks.xml");
$note = $objDOM->getElementsByTagName("note");
foreach( $note as $value )
{
$tasks = $value->getElementsByTagName("tasks");
$task = $tasks->item(0)->nodeValue;
$details = $value->getElementsByTagName("details");
$detail = $details->item(0)->nodeValue;
echo "$task :: $detail <br>";
}
?>
What should be displayed when this script is executed?
A. The contents of the whole XML document
B. The XML of every tasks and details nodes
C. The contents of every tasks and details nodes
D. The XML of whole XML document
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam dumps
NO.23 Fill in the blank with the appropriate PHP function.
The_____________ function is used to replace the current session id with the new session id, and to
keep information of the current session.
A. session_regenerate_id()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500 exam simulations
NO.24 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies exam dumps ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.25 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle database.
The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e, Employeesm
WHERE e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500 practice test ZF-100-500 practice test ZF-100-500
NO.26 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use to
accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.27 Which of the following code snippets will you use if you want to connect to a Pop3 server using TLS?
A. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'tls')); ?>
B. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'connectTo' = 'tls')); ?>
C. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'ssl' = 'tls')); ?>
D. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'ssl/tls')); ?>
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies questions ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500
NO.28 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to the PHP
session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam
NO.29 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 test answers ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500
NO.30 Consider the following code segment:
1. <?php
2. require_once 'Zend/Mail.php';
3. ?????????????????????????
4. $mail->setBodyText('This is the test email.');
5. $mail->setFrom('somebody@example.com', 'Sender');
6. $mail->addTo('somebody_else@example.com', 'Recipient');
7. $mail->setSubject('TestSubject');
8. $mail->send();
9. ?>
Which of the following code snippets will you use at line number 3 to initiate Zend_Mail?
A. $mail = new Zend_Mail();
B. $mail => initialize_Zend_Mail();
C. $mail -> Zend_Mail();
D. $mail => Zend_Mail();
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies answers real questions ZF-100-500 test questions ZF-100-500 test questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ZF-100-500_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论