ITCertKing's EXIN ITIL-F exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's EXIN ITIL-F exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
EXIN certification ITIL-F exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing EXIN certification ITIL-F exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass EXIN certification ITIL-F exam successfully.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing EXIN ITIL-F exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EXIN certification ITIL-F exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EXIN certification ITIL-F exam all knew that EXIN certification ITIL-F exam is not very simple. In order to pass EXIN certification ITIL-F exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EXIN certification ITIL-F exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EXIN certification ITIL-F exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EXIN certification ITIL-F exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: ITIL-F
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 238 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
ITIL-F Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ITIL-F_exam.html
NO.1 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four
Ps?
A.People, process, partners, performance
B.Performance, process, products, plans
C.People, process, products, partners
D.People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
EXIN dumps ITIL-F test questions ITIL-F ITIL-F test answers ITIL-F
NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A.Allows higher volumes of successful change
B.Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C.Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D.Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Answer: D
EXIN ITIL-F demo ITIL-F braindump ITIL-F
NO.3 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A.Incident and financial management
B.Change and release and deployment management
C.Incident and event management
D.Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
EXIN practice test ITIL-F ITIL-F certification training ITIL-F original questions
NO.4 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A.Change proposal
B.Change policy
C.Service request
D.Risk register
Answer: A
EXIN original questions ITIL-F ITIL-F ITIL-F ITIL-F ITIL-F
NO.5 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A.Service level management
B.IT operations management
C.Capacity management
D.Incident management
Answer: B
EXIN ITIL-F ITIL-F test answers ITIL-F exam dumps ITIL-F ITIL-F test
NO.6 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A.To identify patterns of business activity
B.To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C.To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D.To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
EXIN ITIL-F dumps ITIL-F
NO.7 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A.Process owner
B.Change manager
C.Service manager
D.Process practitioner
Answer: D
EXIN ITIL-F ITIL-F
NO.8 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A.Service design: Design the processes
B.Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
EXIN test questions ITIL-F exam dumps ITIL-F ITIL-F dumps
NO.9 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A.Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B.Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C.Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D.Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
EXIN ITIL-F ITIL-F ITIL-F exam prep ITIL-F exam
NO.10 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A.Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B.Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C.Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D.Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
EXIN answers real questions ITIL-F practice test ITIL-F exam dumps ITIL-F dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ITIL-F_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论