2013年12月8日星期日

Latest HP HP0-083 of exam practice questions and answers

To pass the HP HP0-083 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

HP HP0-083 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-083 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-083 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-083 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-083 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-083 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-083 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-083 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-083 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-083 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-083 exam.

HP HP0-083 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-083 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-083 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 pdf

NO.2 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083

NO.3 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.4 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.5 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam

NO.6 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083

NO.7 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 questions

NO.8 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.9 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083

NO.10 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083 exam

NO.11 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083

NO.12 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.13 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP test answers   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083

NO.14 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.15 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification training

NO.16 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083

NO.17 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083   HP0-083 original questions
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep

NO.18 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.19 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.20 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-083   HP0-083

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论