2013年12月10日星期二

Latest Guidance Software GD0-110 of exam practice questions and answers free download

GD0-110 exam is a Guidance Software certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Guidance Software certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in GD0-110 certification exam, but GD0-110 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam related technical knowledge.

Guidance Software GD0-110 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

If you're still studying hard to pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Guidance Software GD0-110 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Guidance Software GD0-110 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest GD0-110 exam training materials. If GD0-110 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your GD0-110 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

NO.1 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.2 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110

NO.3 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam simulations

NO.4 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 questions

NO.5 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions

NO.6 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.7 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110 study guide

NO.8 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.9 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software exam   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 study guide

NO.10 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.11 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110

NO.12 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110

NO.13 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam

NO.14 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 exam dumps

NO.15 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110 certification

NO.16 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software test   GD0-110   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110 certification training

NO.17 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 braindump

NO.18 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-110 questions   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 test

NO.19 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.20 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software test questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110   GD0-110

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论