More and more people choose IBM 000-087 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-087 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-087 exam questions and answers.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification 000-087 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification 000-087 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-087 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-087 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-087 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-087 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-087 exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-087 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-087 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-087 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: 000-087
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System x Technical Expert V6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
000-087 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html
NO.1 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A
IBM 000-087 000-087 test answers
NO.2 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C
IBM 000-087 exam 000-087
NO.3 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B
IBM 000-087 000-087
NO.4 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B
IBM test 000-087 000-087 pdf 000-087 pdf 000-087
NO.5 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-087 000-087 original questions 000-087 original questions 000-087 exam
NO.6 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM test 000-087 exam prep 000-087 000-087
NO.7 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-087 000-087 000-087
NO.8 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A
IBM 000-087 000-087 000-087
NO.9 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B
IBM test 000-087 000-087 exam dumps 000-087 exam
NO.10 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-087 000-087 000-087
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论