You can now get HP HP0-M51 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-M51 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-M51 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-M51 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-M51 certification exam.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M51 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
NO.1 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-M51 test answers HP0-M51 HP0-M51 study guide HP0-M51 questions
NO.2 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 certification training HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51 braindump HP0-M51
NO.3 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51 demo HP0-M51 exam dumps
NO.4 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 test HP0-M51 practice test HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51 demo
NO.5 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-M51 test answers HP0-M51 exam dumps HP0-M51
NO.6 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-M51 HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51 exam simulations
NO.7 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-M51 braindump HP0-M51 questions
NO.8 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 practice test HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51 test answers
NO.9 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 certification HP0-M51 original questions HP0-M51
NO.10 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP HP0-M51 answers real questions HP0-M51
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论