2013年12月8日星期日

HP HP0-J23 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-J23 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam with a high score.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-J23 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-J23 study materials including the official HP HP0-J23 certification training courses, HP HP0-J23 self-paced training guide, HP0-J23 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-J23 online exam HP0-J23 study guide. HP0-J23 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

HP HP0-J23 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-J23 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test

NO.2 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP certification training   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.3 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.4 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23

NO.5 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.6 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.7 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP dumps   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23

NO.8 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23 test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.9 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 practice test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23

NO.10 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 practice test

NO.11 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 exam simulations   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23 pdf

NO.13 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.14 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.15 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP certification   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.16 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP exam   HP0-J23 demo   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.17 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.18 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP exam prep   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23

NO.19 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP questions   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.20 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP dumps   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality VCAP5-DCD pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论