2013年12月12日星期四

Free download Symantec certification ST0-151 exam practice questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Symantec ST0-151 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Symantec ST0-151 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-151 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-151 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Symantec certification ST0-151 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

While most people would think passing Symantec certification ST0-151 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Symantec certification ST0-151 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-151 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Symantec ST0-151 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-151 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-151 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: ST0-151
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-151 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-151 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-151 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-151 self-paced training guide, ST0-151 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-151 online exam ST0-151 study guide. ST0-151 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ST0-151 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html

NO.1 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-151 braindump   ST0-151 braindump   ST0-151 test questions

NO.2 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 exam   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 questions

NO.3 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-151 exam prep   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.4 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 practice test   ST0-151 original questions

NO.5 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.6 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-151 practice test   ST0-151 exam dumps

NO.7 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 pdf

NO.8 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-151 demo   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 certification training   ST0-151 exam dumps

NO.9 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151 exam   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.10 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151 braindump   ST0-151 demo

NO.11 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam

NO.12 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-151 test answers   ST0-151   ST0-151 original questions

NO.13 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.14 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam dumps   ST0-151

NO.15 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 questions   ST0-151 answers real questions   ST0-151 study guide

NO.16 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.17 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec test   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.18 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.19 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-151 study guide   ST0-151   ST0-151 questions   ST0-151 test

NO.20 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-151 questions   ST0-151 answers real questions   ST0-151

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论