2013年12月10日星期二

EXIN certification EX0-100 exam training programs

Choosing to participate in EXIN certification EX0-100 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a EXIN EX0-100 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing EXIN certification EX0-100 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

ITCertKing is a good website for EXIN certification EX0-100 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your EXIN certification EX0-100 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your EXIN certification EX0-100 exam.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of EXIN EX0-100 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials. The EXIN EX0-100 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

EXIN EX0-100 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. EXIN certification EX0-100 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about EXIN EX0-100 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. EXIN certification EX0-100 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN test answers   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100

NO.2 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test

NO.3 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 study guide

NO.4 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions

NO.5 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN test   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100

NO.6 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100

NO.7 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN practice test   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 demo

NO.8 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.9 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.10 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.11 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 test   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.12 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 original questions

NO.13 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100

NO.14 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN test answers   EX0-100 dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100 certification training

NO.15 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100 braindump

NO.16 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN demo   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.17 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100

NO.18 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN exam   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 dumps

NO.19 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100 test

NO.20 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN dumps   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100   EX0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论