2013年12月3日星期二

Exam HP2-B35 questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP2-B35 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP2-B35 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP2-B35 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP2-B35 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP2-B35 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B35 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: HP2-B35
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and printing Sale fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

HP HP2-B35 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-B35 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

HP2-B35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B35_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35 demo   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 pdf

NO.2 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35 original questions   HP2-B35 pdf

NO.3 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower
than that of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35 test   HP2-B35

NO.4 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products.?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-B35 braindump   HP2-B35 test questions   HP2-B35 answers real questions   HP2-B35

NO.5 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35 original questions   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 questions

NO.6 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP test answers   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test questions   HP2-B35

NO.7 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35 dumps   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test questions

NO.8 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35 test   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test questions

NO.9 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

NO.10 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

NO.11 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP certification   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 pdf   HP2-B35

NO.12 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35 demo   HP2-B35 exam

NO.13 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-B35 practice test   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

NO.14 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-B35 dumps   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam dumps   HP2-B35

NO.15 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35 original questions   HP2-B35 certification training   HP2-B35 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-052 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B35_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论