2013年12月5日星期四

Citrix certification 1Y0-200 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Citrix 1Y0-200 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam to get the certification.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-200 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials. The Citrix 1Y0-200 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Exam Code: 1Y0-200
Exam Name: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

1Y0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-200 pdf   1Y0-200 exam prep   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.2 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 dumps

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-200 questions   1Y0-200 study guide   1Y0-200 test

NO.4 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200 practice test   1Y0-200

NO.5 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C

Citrix test   1Y0-200 exam   1Y0-200 original questions   1Y0-200

NO.6 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200 exam dumps   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 dumps

NO.7 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B

Citrix   1Y0-200 practice test   1Y0-200 practice test   1Y0-200 answers real questions

NO.8 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 dumps

NO.9 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 original questions

NO.10 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200 certification   1Y0-200

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论