2013年12月13日星期五

Best HP HP2-H17 exam questions and answers

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-H17 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-H17 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-H17 exam.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-H17 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-H17 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-H17 exam the first time.

Exam Code: HP2-H17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H17 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H17 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-H17 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

HP HP2-H17 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-H17 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

HP2-H17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 test   HP2-H17 certification training   HP2-H17 test questions

NO.2 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 answers real questions   HP2-H17 questions
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-H17 exam dumps   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 exam simulations   HP2-H17 braindump   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-H17 dumps   HP2-H17
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H17 demo   HP2-H17 questions   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E

HP original questions   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 answers real questions   HP2-H17 demo   HP2-H17 exam dumps
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H17 dumps   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 original questions   HP2-H17
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 certification
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论