2013年12月1日星期日

BCCPP practice tests

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Blue Coat BCCPP exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials to pass the exam.

The Blue Coat BCCPP certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Blue Coat BCCPP certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing BCCPP exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Blue Coat BCCPP authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

BCCPP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B

Blue Coat pdf   BCCPP test questions   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP test

NO.2 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP exam simulations

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat dumps   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP practice test

NO.4 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP certification training

NO.5 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat demo   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP study guide

NO.6 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP study guide

NO.7 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C

Blue Coat certification training   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP test questions   BCCPP   BCCPP pdf

NO.9 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP   BCCPP dumps

NO.10 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat test   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP exam   BCCPP study guide

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP questions

NO.12 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam   BCCPP   BCCPP certification training

NO.13 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Blue Coat questions   BCCPP answers real questions   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep

NO.14 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP

NO.15 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP   BCCPP test

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论