Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
There are many ways to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam to meet your need.
Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Citrix 1Y0-A23 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
To help you prepare for 1Y0-A23 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A23 practice including 1Y0-A23 exam questions and answers, 1Y0-A23 test, 1Y0-A23 books, 1Y0-A23 study guide.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A23
Exam Name: Citrix (XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
1Y0-A23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A23 test answers 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 test questions 1Y0-A23
NO.2 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A23 answers real questions 1Y0-A23 exam simulations 1Y0-A23
NO.3 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD
Citrix questions 1Y0-A23 braindump 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 demo
NO.4 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 demo 1Y0-A23
NO.5 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A23 certification 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 questions 1Y0-A23
NO.6 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 practice test 1Y0-A23 questions
NO.7 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A23 study guide 1Y0-A23 certification
NO.8 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A23 braindump 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.9 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A23 exam prep 1Y0-A23 questions
NO.10 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A23 demo 1Y0-A23 pdf
NO.11 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 braindump
NO.12 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23 study guide 1Y0-A23 certification training 1Y0-A23 test questions
NO.13 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 pdf 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.14 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 certification training 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 demo
NO.15 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论