Through the IBM certification 000-556 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-556 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
IBM 000-556 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 000-556 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM 000-556 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM 000-556 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IBM 000-556 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification 000-556 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-556 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 000-556 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 000-556 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 000-556 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 000-556 certification exam.
Exam Code: 000-556
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-556 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-556 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
000-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-556_exam.html
NO.1 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C
IBM 000-556 000-556
NO.2 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL salaries.
Answer: B
IBM 000-556 exam simulations 000-556
NO.3 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1 and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D
IBM 000-556 practice test 000-556 questions 000-556 study guide 000-556
NO.4 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D
IBM 000-556 000-556 demo 000-556 000-556 exam
NO.5 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-556 000-556 000-556
NO.6 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E
IBM pdf 000-556 000-556 000-556 000-556
NO.7 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-556 practice test 000-556 practice test 000-556 questions
NO.8 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;password=YY
Y"
Answer: A
IBM 000-556 000-556 pdf 000-556 answers real questions
NO.9 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A
IBM 000-556 000-556 test questions 000-556
NO.10 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1 DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-556 test 000-556 dumps 000-556 practice test 000-556 000-556
NO.11 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C
IBM 000-556 000-556 000-556
NO.12 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-556 000-556
NO.13 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-556 000-556 000-556 test questions 000-556
NO.14 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C
IBM 000-556 000-556
NO.15 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement retrieved.
Answer: D
IBM 000-556 braindump 000-556 test answers 000-556 test answers
NO.16 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-556 000-556 000-556 000-556 000-556 original questions
NO.17 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-556 000-556 practice test 000-556 000-556 000-556 study guide
NO.18 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B
IBM 000-556 000-556 000-556 000-556
NO.19 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E
IBM 000-556 test questions 000-556 demo 000-556 test
NO.20 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-556 original questions 000-556 000-556
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-556_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论