Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular H3C certification GB0-280 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for H3C certification GB0-280 exam.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with H3C certification GB0-280 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for H3C certification GB0-280 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Are you struggling to prepare H3C certification GB0-280 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing H3C certification GB0-280 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing H3C certification GB0-280 exam is no longer a dream.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the H3C GB0-280 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. GB0-280 study materials including the official H3C GB0-280 certification training courses, H3C GB0-280 self-paced training guide, GB0-280 exam ITCertKing and practice, GB0-280 online exam GB0-280 study guide. GB0-280 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about H3C certification GB0-280 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about H3C certification GB0-280 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Exam Code: GB0-280
Exam Name: H3C (Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 400 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get H3C certification GB0-280 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
GB0-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
NO.1 What are the preparations before you make IKE configuration? ( )
A. Decide the authentication algorithm during the IKE exchange.
B. Decide the encryption algorithm during the IKE exchange.
C. Decide the DH algorithm during the IKE exchange.
D. Decide the identity authentication mechanism for the exchange parties.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C exam simulations GB0-280 braindump GB0-280 GB0-280 original questions
Topic 5, C
C
NO.2 Which of the following are the wrong description to the BGP route attributes? ( )
A. The router should propagate the attribute to other peers when it receives a transitional attribute,
such as metric.
B. Mandatory attributes refer to the essential attribute of each route, such as the next hop; while
the optional can be omitted.
C. Local-preference is for the route to reach the destination with priority in the AS internal.
D. Community identifies a group of routers with the same attributes. It has something to do with
the AS, but nothing with the IP subnet.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 exam dumps GB0-280
Topic 7, G
G
NO.3 Topic 1, D
D
1. To check the IP address of the DR and BDR in the OSPF area, you can use ( )
A. display ospf routing
B. display ospf error
C. display ospf interface
D. display ospf peer
Answer: C,D
H3C GB0-280 pdf GB0-280 questions GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 2, A
A
NO.4 For a router running the OSPF protocol, Router ID is the unique identifier of a router.
According to
the protocol, the Router ID must be unique in the following scope ( )
A. In the network segment
B. In the area
C. In the AS internal
D. In the whole Internet
Answer: C
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 original questions
Topic 4, B
B
NO.5 Between IBGP peers is not always physically direct-connected; while between the EBGP peers
there must be a physically connected link. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280 GB0-280 practice test
Topic 6, E
E
NO.6 OSPF categorizes the AS external route into 2 parts: Type 1 and Type 2. Which of the following
are Type 1 AS external routes? ( )
A. Imported static routes.
B. Imported RIP routes.
C. Imported routes from other ASs.
D. Imported BGP routes.
Answer: A,B,C
H3C exam dumps GB0-280 GB0-280 answers real questions GB0-280
Topic 4, B
B
NO.7 Which of the following are right about BGP confederation? ( )
A. It partitions an AS into several sub-ASs. The IBGP peer in the sub-AS fully connects to each
other, and meanwhile connects to other sub-ASs.
B. The confederation can easily detect the route loop in the AS.
C. EBGP is adopted between the sub-ASs, the confederation itself and the AS external.
D. Such important information as the next hop, MED and Local-Preference will not lose when
traversing the sub-AS.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C GB0-280 pdf GB0-280
Topic 6, E
E
NO.8 Which of the following are right about BGP route dampening? ( )
A. BGP route dampening is caused by the un-stability of the route.
B. The penalty of route flapping becomes heavier with time going.
C. The route under penalty will not be notified until it disappears from the routing table.
D. When there is route flapping, the Update packet will be advertised repeatedly in the network.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 certification GB0-280 GB0-280 exam
Topic 3, F
F
NO.9 According to the OSPF protocol, for a intra-area router operating in the Stub area, which kind
of
LSA is impossible to appear in its LSDB? ( )
A. Router LSA (Type = 1);
B. Network LSA (Type = 2);
C. Network Summary LSA (Type = 3);
D. ASBR Summary LSA (Type = 4);
E. AS External LSA (Type = 5);
Answer: E
H3C dumps GB0-280 test GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 original questions
Topic 1, D
D
NO.10 Which of the following are right about the ACL rule in the IPSEC? ( )
A. permit means to enable IPSEC on the defined data flow
B. deny means to transparently transmit and disable the IPSEC on the defined data flow
C. Data flow without definition will be discarded
D. Data flow without definition will be transparently transmitted
Answer: A,B,D
H3C GB0-280 exam simulations GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论