2013年10月17日星期四

Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam training materials

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

The ITCertKing Free Hitachi HH0-130 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Hitachi HH0-130 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

You have seen ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

You have ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Hitachi HH0-130 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Hitachi HH0-130 exam. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.2 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam simulations

NO.3 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130 original questions   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130 study guide

NO.4 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-130 demo   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130

NO.5 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.6 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi test questions   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130 exam   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.7 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.8 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.9 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi certification   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.10 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi braindump   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论