2013年10月24日星期四

070-459 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

Microsoft 070-459 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Microsoft certification 070-459 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Microsoft certification 070-459 exam and help you pass Microsoft certification 070-459 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-459 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 070-459 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 070-459
Exam Name: Microsoft (Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-459 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 070-459 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 070-459 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

070-459 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 070-459 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 070-459 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

070-459 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-459_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table
named Sales. Orders by using the following script: Each order is tracked by using one of the
following statuses:
Fulfilled
Shipped
Ordered
Received
You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given
date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future. What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the
Status column as the order status changes.
B. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and
ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order
status changes.
C. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
D. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   070-459 test answers   070-459 dumps   070-459   070-459 questions   070-459
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191178.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc645937.aspx

NO.2 You create a view by using the following code:
Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return
unexpected results. You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view.
You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. Which code segment should you run?
A. EXEC sp_refreshview @viewname = 'dbo.View1';
B. ALTER dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.*
FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
C. DROP dbo.View1; GO CREATE dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT
t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.* FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
D. EXEC sp_refreshsqlmodule @name = 'dbo.Table2';
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-459 study guide   070-459 answers real questions   070-459
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173846.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326754.aspx

NO.3 You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to
ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do?
A. Materialize the view.
B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
C. Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   070-459   070-459   070-459   070-459 exam simulations
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180800.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx

NO.4 You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes
deadlocks. You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. What should you do? More
than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
B. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.
C. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
D. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-459 answers real questions   070-459   070-459
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/james-sql-footprint/ 2012 / 08 /12 /monitor-deadlock-in-sql-201
2/
http://blogs.technet.com/b/mspfe/archive/ 2012 / 06 / 28 /
how_2d00_to_2d00_monitor_2d00_deadlocks_2d00_in_2d00_sql_2d00_server.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177648.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176013.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx

NO.5 You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online
Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than
necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should
you set from the index options?
A. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C. FILLFACTOR = 0
D. FILLFACTOR = 80
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-459 certification   070-459 test questions   070-459 exam dumps
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx

NO.6 You run the following code:
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is
<Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
D. An XML schema collection
E. An XML index
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-459 original questions   070-459 dumps   070-459 original questions
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

NO.7 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1. In
Database1, you create two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named
sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that
he is unable to run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You
need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
D. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-459 exam dumps   070-459   070-459 exam prep   070-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, the answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191291.aspx

NO.8 You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added
to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to
the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B. a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C. a DEFAULT constraint
D. a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E. a CHECK constraint
Answer: E

Microsoft exam prep   070-459   070-459   070-459   070-459 exam
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server-constrai
nts-anddml-triggers/ 402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

NO.9 You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application. You
need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Encrypting File System (EFS)
B. One-way encryption
C. Reversible encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   070-459 exam dumps   070-459 exam simulations   070-459 exam prep   070-459 study guide
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/ 2329582 /what-is-currently-the-most-secure-one-way-encryptio
nalgorithm http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179331.aspx

NO.10 You plan to create a database. The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a
special event that will last for two days. During the event, data must be highly available. After the
event, the database will be deleted. You need to recommend a solution to implement the database
while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise
B. SQL Azure
C. SQL Server 2012 Express with Advanced Services
D. SQL Server 2012 Standard
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   070-459 original questions   070-459   070-459 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-459_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论