If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Avaya certification 3601 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Avaya 3601 Exam 3601 study guide, 3601 exam, 3601 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Avaya's 3601 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Avaya 3601 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Avaya 3601 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 3601 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 3601 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 3601 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 3601 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 3601 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: 3601
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Avaya 3601 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Avaya 3601 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Avaya certification 3601 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Avaya certification 3601 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
3601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html
NO.1 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured?
A. Menu
B. ACLI
C. Syslog
D. Sysconfig log menu
Answer: B
Avaya demo 3601 answers real questions 3601 exam dumps 3601 certification 3601 certification training 3601
NO.2 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?
A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM)
D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy
Answer: D
Avaya study guide 3601 3601 certification training
NO.3 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with?
A. one
B. one petbrouter
C. one per IP interface in the system
D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewalland communications server VRF instant
Answer: A
Avaya 3601 3601 test questions 3601
NO.4 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information
Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes.
With ECMP, how many equal-cost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix?
A. two
B. up to six
C. up to four
D. up to eight
Answer: D
Avaya dumps 3601 3601 study guide 3601 answers real questions 3601
NO.5 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols.
Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?
A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP)
B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM)
C. the hardware
D. the best destination
Answer: B
Avaya 3601 answers real questions 3601 3601 certification training
NO.6 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears:
"Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition."
Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service?
A. Add more power to the chassis.
B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SFmodules.
C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm.
D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.
Answer: C
Avaya original questions 3601 3601 3601
NO.7 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated.?
A. within 3 milliseconds
B. prior to core generation
C. upon receipt of a failure log
D. per the power down algorithm
Answer: C
Avaya test 3601 3601 test answers 3601 3601 test answers
NO.8 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000
with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)?
A. OSPF passive interfaces
B. OSPFadjacencies limiter
C. OSPF active interfaces limiter
D. OSPFadjacencies summarization
Answer: A
Avaya 3601 3601 3601
NO.9 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open
Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting?
A. auto
B. variable
C. 500 milliseconds
D. greater than one second
Answer: D
Avaya 3601 study guide 3601 braindump 3601 3601 3601
NO.10 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to
true.
Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true?
A. Itenables external flash wrap around.
B. It wrapscaptured frames to the DRAM buffer.
C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full.
D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.
Answer: D
Avaya pdf 3601 3601 questions 3601 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论