Although there are other online Avaya 132-S-712 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 132-S-712 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 132-S-712 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya study guide 132-S-712 dumps 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam simulations
NO.2 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712 original questions 132-S-712 test questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam prep
NO.3 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya dumps 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.4 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya certification training 132-S-712 answers real questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam prep
NO.5 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712
NO.6 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya questions 132-S-712 practice test 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.7 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 pdf 132-S-712 132-S-712 braindump 132-S-712 exam dumps
NO.8 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.9 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 dumps 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712 test questions
NO.10 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 test 132-S-712 dumps 132-S-712 132-S-712 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论