ITCertKing is a very good website for Riverstone certification 199-01 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Riverstone certification 199-01 exam. ITCertKing's Riverstone 199-01 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Riverstone certification 199-01 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Riverstone certification 199-01 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Riverstone certification 199-01 exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Riverstone certification 199-01 exam.
If you want to buy Riverstone 199-01 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Riverstone 199-01 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Riverstone 199-01 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Riverstone 199-01 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Riverstone 199-01 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Riverstone 199-01 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: 199-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 276 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
Riverstone 199-01 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Riverstone 199-01 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Riverstone 199-01 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
199-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/199-01_exam.html
NO.1 Data for inactive flows will get exported to a NetFlow collector after 15 seconds of flow inactivity. In order
to reduce the amount of traffic sent across the WAN, you would like to increase this value to 1 minute.
Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for inactive flows to 1
minute? (Hint: Use the calculator)
A.ip netflow inactive_to 60
B.ip flow-setting inactive_to 60
C.ip netflow inactive_to 1
D.ip flow-setting inactive_to 1
E.The export time of 15 seconds cannot be changed
Answer:B
Riverstone 199-01 certification 199-01 exam
NO.2 What are the key benefits of Scalable Data Referencing (SDR)? (Select 2)
A.Reduces data sent across the WAN
B.Reduces data sent across the LAN
C.Speed up data transfers across the WAN
D.Speed up data transfers across the LAN
E.Speed up all UDP connections across the WAN
Answer:AC
Riverstone certification training 199-01 199-01 199-01 exam 199-01
NO.3 Which of the following would most likely represent the best class for classifying VoIP traffic?
A.Real-time
B.Interactive
C.Business Critical
D.Normal
E.Low Priority
Answer:A
Riverstone test 199-01 test questions 199-01 certification 199-01
NO.4 Asymmetric Route Detection configured on the client-side Steelhead appliance examines which of the
following TCP flags to determine if route asymmetry has occurred?
A.RST
B.FIN
C.PSH
D.URG
Answer:A
Riverstone questions 199-01 199-01 199-01 199-01
NO.5 Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
(Select 3)
A.When inactive flows have remained for 15 seconds
B.When inactive flows have remained for 30 minutes
C.When active flows have remained for 30 minutes
D.When the TCP URG bit is set
E.When the TCP FIN bit is set
Answer:ACE
Riverstone exam 199-01 original questions 199-01 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following may cause Asymmetric Route Detection?
A.Receiving an RST packet from the client with an invalid sequence number while the connection is in the
SYN_SENT state
B.Receiving a SYN/ACK packet from the server with an invalid ACK number while the connection is in the
SYN_SENT state
C.Receiving an ACK packet from the client while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
D.Receiving SYN retransmits from the client
E.All of the above
Answer:E
Riverstone 199-01 practice test 199-01 demo 199-01 test questions 199-01 answers real questions
NO.7 A QoS policy defines three classes of service including the class "default".The class "default" should
have a DSCP marking of default value and act as a "catchall" for traffic.Which of the following QoS DSCP
rules is correct?
A.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 12 rulenum 3
B.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 0 rulenum 1
C.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp default rulenum 3
D.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 1
E.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 3
Answer:E
Riverstone certification 199-01 exam dumps 199-01 exam 199-01 exam simulations 199-01 exam 199-01 original questions
NO.8 Which of the following QoS mechanisms are supported in the Steelhead appliance? (Select 4)
A.NBAR
B.Traffic Shaping
C.Prioritization
D.Classification
E.Marking
Answer:BCDE
Riverstone 199-01 exam dumps 199-01 exam dumps 199-01 exam
NO.9 What value (in hexadecimal) is added to the TCP option field by the client-side Steelhead appliance
during auto-discovery?
A.0x76
B.0xFC
C.0x4C
D.0xEC
Answer:C
Riverstone 199-01 practice test 199-01 199-01 199-01 questions
NO.10 What version of NetFlow does Riverbed RiOS support?
A.NetFlow v1
B.NetFlow v5
C.NetFlow v7
D.NetFlow v8
E.NetFlow v9
Answer:B
Riverstone certification training 199-01 199-01 study guide 199-01 199-01
NO.11 What types of IPSec encryption ciphers are supported by default on the Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A.DES
B.3DES
C.AES
D.NULL
E.RC2
Answer:ADB
Riverstone dumps 199-01 199-01 199-01 199-01 demo 199-01 pdf
NO.12 Which of the following are a complete list of in-path rule types available for configuration on a
Steelhead appliance?
A.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target
B.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard
C.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard, deny
D.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, forced peer, discard, deny
Answer:C
Riverstone original questions 199-01 certification training 199-01 certification training 199-01 exam
NO.13 Upon implementing a NetFlow based reporting solution, your auditing department asks you why it takes
30 minutes for active data flows to report back to the NetFlow collector, and if you can change it to 15
minutes. Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for active flows to
15 minutes? (Hint: Use the calculator)
A.ip flow-setting active_to 900
B.ip flow-setting active_to 15
C.ip netflow active_to 30
D.ip netflow active_to 900
E.The export time of 30 minutes cannot be changed
Answer:A
Riverstone answers real questions 199-01 exam prep 199-01 199-01 certification 199-01
NO.14 Of the following, which class priority is defined for the "default" QoS class?
A.Real-time
B.Interactive
C.Business Critical
D.Normal
E.Low Priority
Answer:D
Riverstone 199-01 questions 199-01
NO.15 Assuming the default settings for Connection Forwarding, how long does it take for a Steelhead
appliance to declare a neighbor is down?
A.10 seconds
B.15 seconds
C.20 seconds
D.25 seconds
E.30 seconds
Answer:E
Riverstone 199-01 questions 199-01 original questions 199-01 demo 199-01
NO.16 What are the available interfaces to use for NetFlow export on a Steelhead appliance with a 4-port
card? (Select 2)
A.WAN0_0
B.WAN1_0
C.Primary
D.LAN0_0
E.AUX
Answer:CE
Riverstone 199-01 199-01 dumps 199-01 exam 199-01
NO.17 Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
A.When the TCP FIN bit is set
B.When the TCP PSH bit is set
C.When the TCP RST bit is set
D.A and C
E.A and B
F.None of the above
Answer:D
Riverstone demo 199-01 answers real questions 199-01 199-01 original questions
NO.18 A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node.Prior to that,
the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy:
policy-map riverbed
class voip
priority percent 10
!
class mission-critical5
bandwidth percent 30
random-detect
!
class transactional
bandwidth percent 20
random-detect
!
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect
!
Which of the following commands correctly define the mission-critical class as well as classify optimized
traffic from the 192.12.12.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080 into the class? (Select 2)
A.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority realtime min-pct 10
B.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 10
C.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 30
D.qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type passthrough source subnet
192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080
E.qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type optimized source subnet
192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080
Answer:CE
Riverstone test answers 199-01 test questions 199-01 test answers 199-01
NO.19 What does CIFS transparent prepopulation require in order to be configured? (Select 3)
A.Join Windows Domain
B.Remote Shared Path
C.Credentials
D.Schedule
E.Data Center Steelhead IP
Answer:BCD
Riverstone practice test 199-01 pdf 199-01 199-01 199-01 test questions 199-01
NO.20 A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node. Prior to that,
the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy:
policy-map riverbed
class voip
priority percent 10
!
class mission-critical
bandwidth percent 30
random-detect
!
class transactional
bandwidth percent 20
random-detect
!
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect
!
Which of the following commands best defines the transactional class as well as classify all traffic from
the 192.16.16.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 into the class? (Select 2)
A.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority business min-pct 20
B.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority low min-pct 20
C.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority interactive min-pct 30
D.qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type optimized source subnet
192.16.16.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port all rulenum 1
E.qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type all source subnet 192.16.16.0/24 port all
destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 rulenum 3
Answer:AE
Riverstone 199-01 dumps 199-01 199-01
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/199-01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论