2013年10月21日星期一

The Best Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam practice questions and answers

Now Avaya 132-S-712.2 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification. So Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Avaya 132-S-712.2 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

There are a lot of sites provide the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 132-S-712.2 exam is a very important Avaya's certification exam. But if you want to get a Avaya certification, you must pass the exam.

The exam questions and answers of general Avaya certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Avaya certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

NO.1 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 original questions

NO.2 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya test answers   132-S-712.2 dumps   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 test answers

NO.3 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2 dumps   132-S-712.2 answers real questions   132-S-712.2 practice test

NO.4 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712.2 demo   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 exam prep   132-S-712.2 original questions   132-S-712.2

NO.5 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-712.2 pdf   132-S-712.2

NO.6 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 pdf   132-S-712.2 exam simulations

NO.7 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-712.2 certification   132-S-712.2 exam   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 certification training

NO.8 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.9 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya certification   132-S-712.2 exam dumps   132-S-712.2 certification   132-S-712.2 exam prep

NO.10 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712.2 exam dumps   132-S-712.2 original questions   132-S-712.2

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论