There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM 000-546 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-546 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-546 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-546 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-546 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-546 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification 000-546 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-546 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
IBM 000-546 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. IBM certification 000-546 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification 000-546 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-546 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-546 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-546 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-546 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification 000-546 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification 000-546 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification 000-546 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-546 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 000-546
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-546 exam.
000-546 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-546_exam.html
NO.1 When storing XML data in a DB2 database, which statement is valid.?
A. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database.
B. A table with an XML column can only be defined in a Unicode database.
C. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the table containing the
XML column will be stored in Unicode.
D. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the database must be
converted to Unicode before the XML columns can be used.
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-546 000-546 000-546
NO.2 Click on the Exhibit button
Given the following DDL statements:
If COL2 contains XML documents similar to the one shown in the scenario, what is the end result of the
CREATE INDEX statement?
A. An error will be returned because it is not possible to create an index for an XML column like COL2.
B. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index for XML_INDEX since the local indexes will
physically reside in the same table space as the related data.
C. An error will be returned because it is not possible to include more than one column as part of the
CREATE INDEX statement when one of the columns is of type XML.
D. A non-partitioned index will be created in table space TBSP21 since the INDEX IN clause of the table
definition is ignored and XML_INDEX will automatically be created within the first index partition listed in
the create table statement.
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-546 000-546 certification 000-546 demo 000-546 exam
NO.3 If table TAB_A is created as follows:
Assuming the cardinality of the columns is the same, which statement will create an index that will benefit
the most from compression?
A. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
B. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c4)
C. ALTER TABLE tab_a ADD PRIMARY KEY (c1)
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
Answer: A
IBM 000-546 questions 000-546 practice test 000-546 000-546 test questions 000-546
NO.4 Which of the following SQL statements will return monitoring information of tables in the DB2USER
schema that begin with the letter 'A'?
A. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2)
B. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2))
C. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER',",-2) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','',-2)) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-546 certification training 000-546 test answers 000-546 000-546
NO.5 Table TAB_A and index TABA_IDX were created by executing these SQL statements:
If this SQL statement is executed after 100,000 records have been inserted into table TAB_A: ALTER
INDEX taba_idx COMPRESS NO;
Which statement correctly describes what will happen to index TABA_IDX?
A. The index will be uncompressed immediately.
B. The index will remain compressed until it is REORGed.
C. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO.
D. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO
and both the table and the index have been REORGed.
Answer: B
IBM 000-546 000-546 exam simulations 000-546 000-546 original questions
NO.6 Index INDEX1 has been created as follows: CREATE INDEX index1 ON table_x (cola) Which of the
following actions can be done through an ALTER INDEX statement?
A. Add a column to the index key.
B. Change the PCTFREE specification.
C. Make the COMPRESS attribute YES or NO.
D. Make this index the clustering index.
Answer: C
IBM 000-546 exam prep 000-546 000-546 exam 000-546 original questions
NO.7 Which is true regarding collecting distribution statistics for XML data?
A. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR.
B. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR HASHED.
C. XML distribution statistics are collected when collecting index statistics during index creation.
D. XML distribution statistics are collected for partitioned indexes over XML data defined on a data
partitioned table.
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-546 questions 000-546 practice test 000-546 questions
NO.8 If table TAB_A has just been created as follows:
Which command will create a compression dictionary for table TAB_A?
A. DELETE FROM tab_a
B. REORG TABLE tab_a
C. UPDATE tab_a SET c1 = c1*1.1
D. LOAD FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a
Answer: D
IBM 000-546 test questions 000-546 000-546 000-546 study guide
NO.9 Which of following is true when decomposing multiple XML documents?
A. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column.
B. It is not possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML
column.
C. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column but not in an XML
column.
D. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a XML column but not in an binary
column.
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-546 pdf 000-546 000-546 000-546
NO.10 Given the following DDL statements:
What is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement?
A. TBSP21 and TBSP22 will each contain one local index.
B. INDEX_TS will contain one non-partitioned index since the create index command is missing the
PARTITION keyword.
C. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index since the local indexes will physically reside in
the same table space as the related data.
D. TBSP21 will contain one index because NEW_IDX is not partitioned and will automatically go into the
first index partition listed in the create table statement.
Answer: A
IBM 000-546 000-546 dumps 000-546 exam 000-546 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-546_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论