2013年10月23日星期三

Free download HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-Y46 Exam HP0-Y46 study guide, HP0-Y46 exam, HP0-Y46 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-Y46 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-Y46 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP0-Y46 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP0-Y46 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-Y46 exams. Our HP certification HP0-Y46 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-Y46 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-Y46 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. HP0-Y46 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

HP0-Y46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

NO.1 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46

NO.2 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-Y46 dumps   HP0-Y46 exam   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 dumps
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf

NO.3 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-Y46 exam   HP0-Y46 questions   HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)

NO.4 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-Y46 certification   HP0-Y46 exam dumps   HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)

NO.5 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-Y46 braindump   HP0-Y46

NO.6 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46

NO.7 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-Y46 braindump   HP0-Y46 study guide   HP0-Y46 braindump   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.8 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 study guide   HP0-Y46

NO.9 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F

HP braindump   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 exam
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs

NO.10 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论